Live Sports Betting

EasyBets Sports Betting — From Cricket to Football — Bet at the Best Odds

Welcome to Bangladesh's most popular Sports Betting platform. On EasyBets, enjoy real-time odds and live betting across cricket, football, tennis, and 20+ other sports.

Cricket Football Tennis Live Betting Mobile Betting Fast Payments
20+
Sports Categories
1000+
Daily Events
98%
Payout Rate
24/7
Live Support
BAN vs IND T20 — Bangladesh Win 1.75 EPL Man City vs Liverpool — City Win 2.10 IPL CSK vs MI — Over 175 Runs 1.90 La Liga — Barca vs Real Draw 3.40 Wimbledon — Djokovic Win 1.55 BAN vs IND T20 — Bangladesh Win 1.75 EPL Man City vs Liverpool — City Win 2.10 IPL CSK vs MI — Over 175 Runs 1.90 La Liga — Barca vs Real Draw 3.40 Wimbledon — Djokovic Win 1.55
easybets

All Sports Categories

Bet on 20+ Sports at EasyBets

Cricket

T20, ODI, Test — All Domestic & International Series

Most Popular
Football

EPL, La Liga, Champions League, World Cup

Live Betting
Tennis

Grand Slam, ATP, WTA — All Tournaments

Set Betting
Kabaddi

Pro Kabaddi League & International Tournaments

Local Sports
Basketball

NBA, EuroLeague & International Matches

High Odds
E-Sports

CS2, Dota 2, League of Legends tournaments

New
Boxing / MMA

UFC, World Championship Bouts

Special Odds
And More

Hockey, Volleyball, Rugby, Golf & More

20+ Sports

Live Betting — Ongoing Matches

Odds are updating in real time — place your bet now

Live T20 — 14.2 Overs
Bangladesh vs India
Asia Cup T20 | Bangladesh: 108/4
1.85BAN Win
1.95India Win
148Over Runs
1.75Under
Live EPL — 68'
Man City vs Arsenal
Premier League | Score: 1 – 1
2.20City Win
3.10Draw
2.80Arsenal
1.65Next Goal
Live IPL — 18.4 Overs
CSK vs MI
IPL 2026 | CSK: 156/6
1.70CSK Win
2.05MI Win
178Total Runs
1.85Under
Live Wimbledon — Set 2
Djokovic vs Alcaraz
Wimbledon QF | 6-4, 3-4*
1.60Joko Win
2.35Alca Win
1.903+ Sets
1.80Tiebreak
easybets

Popular Betting Markets

Most popular betting markets in cricket & football

Match Winner
1.75Bangladesh
2.10Draw
1.95India
Total Runs (Over/Under)
1.85Over 165
1.90Over 175
1.75Under 165
Toss Winner
1.90Bangladesh
1.90Opponent
Top Run Scorer
3.50Shakib
4.20Liton
5.00Mushfiq
Match Result (1X2)
2.10City Win
3.20Draw
2.90Arsenal
Total Goals (Over/Under)
1.75Over 2.5
2.30Over 3.5
2.00Under 2.5
Both Teams to Score?
1.85Yes (BTTS)
1.95No
First Goalscorer
6.50Haaland
7.00Saka
8.00Foden

Sports Betting — Complete Guide

Online Sports Betting has grown significantly in Bangladesh over the past few years, with interest peaking during cricket season and the IPL. EasyBets was built with Bangladeshi users in mind — a simple, secure, and trusted platform that meets that demand.

Sports Betting isn't just about backing your favorite team. There's a wide range of markets to explore — Match Winner, total runs or goals, first scorer, handicap betting, parlays, and accumulators. Each market works differently and calls for its own approach.

Important: Reading expert analysis on EasyBets before each match makes it much easier to decide where to place your bet. Back your bets with data, not just gut feeling.

Bangladesh bettors have a natural edge in cricket betting — it's the sport they know best. Pitch conditions, team combinations, local weather — these are things Bangladeshi cricket fans already understand well. That knowledge can translate directly into smarter bets.

Football betting is a different experience altogether. EasyBets covers leagues from across the globe — EPL, La Liga, Bundesliga, Serie A and more. The English Premier League is by far the most popular among bettors in Bangladesh, and the odds on EPL matches tend to be highly competitive.

Keep in Mind: Parlay betting combines multiple matches for a bigger potential payout — but one wrong result loses the whole bet. If you're new, it's best to start with single bets.

Live betting is the most exciting part of Sports Betting. Odds shift every moment as the match unfolds — a wicket or a goal can change everything instantly. EasyBets' Live Betting section gives you real-time updates so you never miss the right moment to act.

Handicap betting can seem tricky at first, but once you get the hang of it, it's genuinely useful. Say Bangladesh is given a +20 run handicap against India — even if Bangladesh loses the actual match by 15 runs, they've effectively "won" by 5 runs in betting terms. These markets typically offer better odds.

Getting started with Sports Betting on EasyBets is simple. Register an account, make a deposit using your preferred payment method, and start betting on any match you like. The platform is fully mobile-friendly, so you can follow the action and place bets from anywhere.

Betting Statistics

Cricket Betting Popularity45%
Football Betting32%
Tennis Betting10%
E-Sports8%
Others5%
Mobile Betting

EasyBets' fully mobile-optimized interface works seamlessly on any smartphone.

Secure Payments

Fast deposits and withdrawals via Mobile Pay, Nagad, Rocket, and bank transfer.

24/7 Support

Get help anytime via live chat or email. We speak Bangla.

easybets

How to Place a Bet?

Get Started on EasyBets in Just 4 Steps

1
Register

Create a free account on EasyBets. All you need is your name, phone number, and email.

2
Deposit

Deposit easily via Mobile Pay, Nagad, or Rocket. Minimum deposit is just ৳500.

3
Select a Match

Pick your sport and match, select a betting market, and check the odds.

4
Confirm Bet

Enter the amount on your bet slip and confirm. Any winnings will be credited to your account automatically.

Upcoming Match Odds

Key Matches in the Next 48 Hours

Time Match League 1 Win Draw/Tie 2 Win
Today 7:30 PM Bangladesh vs Sri Lanka Asia Cup T20 1.80 — 1.95
Today 11:00 PM Barcelona vs Real Madrid La Liga 2.30 3.10 2.85
Tomorrow 2:00 PM India vs Pakistan ODI Series 1.65 — 2.15
Tomorrow 9:30 PM Man Utd vs Chelsea Premier League 2.60 3.00 2.50
Tomorrow 4:00 PM Nadal vs Medvedev Wimbledon SF 1.90 — 1.85
+2 Days CSK vs RCB IPL 2026 1.75 — 2.00
+2 Days Bayern vs Dortmund Bundesliga 1.85 3.50 3.80
+2 Days Swiatek vs Sabalenka Wimbledon SF 1.70 — 2.10
easybets

Betting Strategies — A Beginner's Guide

Key Principles of Smart Betting

Bankroll Management

Never stake more than 5% of your total budget on a single bet. That's the golden rule.

Value Betting

Place a bet when the odds look higher than the actual probability — that's Value Betting.

Keep a Record

Tracking every bet helps you spot your mistakes and improve over time.

Emotional Control

Never chase losses with bigger bets. Keeping a cool head is always the right strategy.

Do Your Research

Before placing a bet, read EasyBets' analysis and check the pitch report and team news.

Mix It Up

Don't put all your money on a single market or match. Spread it across smaller bets on different games.

Sports Betting — FAQs

Answers to the Most Common Questions from Bettors

The minimum bet at EasyBets is just ৳100 — great for beginners who want to learn the ropes without taking on too much risk. Some premium markets may have a slightly higher minimum.

Yes, EasyBets is fully mobile-friendly. You can place live bets on any Android or iOS device through your browser, with odds updating in real time.

Winnings are credited to your EasyBets account automatically once the match ends. Withdrawal requests are typically processed to Mobile Pay or Nagad within 24 hours.

Handicap betting gives the weaker team a virtual advantage. For example, if Bangladesh gets a +1.5 goal handicap, they still win the bet even if they lose by one goal. This brings the odds closer between the two teams.

A parlay combines multiple match bets into one — the potential payout is much higher, but if even one leg loses, the whole bet is lost. Beginners should build experience with single bets first before trying parlays.

Start Sports Betting on EasyBets Today

Register, claim your welcome bonus, and place your first bet. Enjoy the best odds across cricket, football, and 20+ other sports.

বাংলা